ServiceNow CPOP Exam : Certified Platform Owner Professional

ServiceNow CPOP exam
  • Exam Code: CPOP
  • Exam Name: Certified Platform Owner Professional
  • Updated: Oct 30, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make CPOP exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in CPOP exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About ServiceNow CPOP Exam Questions

Maybe you have never used exam preparation material before and wonder where to start. The free demo on VerifiedDumps answers that quickly: a real sample of ServiceNow Certified Platform Owner Professional questions you can read online before deciding on the CPOP package.

ServiceNow CPOP Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:ServiceNow
Exam Name:ServiceNow Certified Platform Owner Professional (CPOP)
Exam Number:CPOP
Related Certifications:ServiceNow Certified Platform Owner Associate
Exam Format:Multiple Select, Multiple Choice, Drag-and-Drop
Passing Score:Not publicly disclosed; reported as Pass/Fail only
Real Exam Qty:70
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Price:USD $300
Certificate Validity Period:Maintained via annual Certification Maintenance Program (CMP)
Recommended Training:ServiceNow University Learning Paths
CPOP Exam Blueprint
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Registration
ServiceNow CPOP Credential Page
Exam Way:Online proctored (OnVUE) or in-person at Pearson VUE test center
Pre Condition:Recommended: 5–8+ years of ServiceNow Platform Owner experience; Certified Platform Owner Associate is a suggested prerequisite pathway
Official Syllabus URL:https://learning.servicenow.com/lxp/en/credentials/certified-platform-owner-professional-cpop

ServiceNow CPOP Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Governance10%- Enterprise governance framework
  • 1. Platform guardrails and accountability
    • 2. Policies, standards, and decision rights
      • 3. Risk management and compliance oversight
        Process10%- Operational workflows and delivery
        • 1. Agile and delivery practices
          • 2. Demand management and prioritization
            • 3. Lifecycle management and process adherence
              Technology20%- Platform architecture and technical management
              • 1. Integration and performance considerations
                • 2. Technical constraints and risk mitigation
                  • 3. Instance management and upgrades
                    People10%- Adoption, change management, and team leadership
                    • 1. Fostering platform adoption and culture
                      • 2. Team structure and capability building
                        • 3. Stakeholder communication and experience
                          Strategy40%- Governance and Center of Excellence (CoEI)
                          • 1. Stakeholder management and prioritization
                            • 2. CoEI roles, responsibilities, and implementation sequence
                              • 3. Release and update decision-making
                                - Platform vision and strategic alignment
                                • 1. Align platform capabilities with business objectives
                                  • 2. Define platform value and roadmap
                                    • 3. Establish KPIs and measure platform outcomes
                                      Data10%- Data governance and strategic use
                                      • 1. Data security and compliance
                                        • 2. Data quality, modeling, and integrity
                                          • 3. Reporting, analytics, and decision support

                                            CPOP Exam Questions and Answers

                                            Pearson VUE Registration: register for CPOP

                                            ServiceNow CPOP Credential Page: register for CPOP

                                            Recommended: 5–8+ years of ServiceNow Platform Owner experience; Certified Platform Owner Associate is a suggested prerequisite pathway

                                            • Technology (20%)
                                            • Strategy (40%)
                                            • Governance (10%)

                                            Allocate study time in proportion to each topic's weight.

                                            The CPOP exam has 70 questions with a 90 minutes-minute time limit. Practicing under the same constraints on VerifiedDumps builds the pacing habits you will need on test day.

                                            The PC engine installs on your computer and simulates the real exam scenario with timed tests and performance marking. The online engine runs in your browser, needs no installation, works on most devices, and is often the more stable option when you switch machines frequently.

                                            A passing result on CPOP requires Not publicly disclosed; reported as Pass/Fail only, and the official exam fee is USD $300. Knowing both numbers upfront helps you budget your study time and money realistically.

                                            The package includes 0 practice questions for the CPOP exam, covering the current ServiceNow Certified Platform Owner Professional objectives with verified answers.

                                            We support Credit Card payment because it is built around buyer protection: if a purchase issue ever arises, the card network's dispute process protects your money. Combined with our refund policy, that keeps your ServiceNow Certified Platform Owner Professional purchase low-risk.

                                            What Clients Say About Us

                                            LEAVE A REPLY

                                            Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

                                            Quality and Value

                                            VerifiedDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

                                            Tested and Approved

                                            We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

                                            Easy to Pass

                                            If you prepare for the exams using our VerifiedDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

                                            Try Before Buy

                                            VerifiedDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

                                            Our Clients