EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) - Ex0-105日本語

EXIN Ex0-105日本語 test insides dumps
  • Exam Code: EX0-105J
  • Exam Name: Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 128 Questions and Answers
Ex0-105日本語 Free Demo download
Already choose to buy "PDF"
Price: $69.99 

About EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) : Ex0-105日本語 exam dumps

Credit Card payment keeps your account and money safe — totally worry-free shopping. The EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) VCE test engine at VerifiedDumps: 128 practice questions for the Ex0-105日本語 exam in 2026.

EXIN Ex0-105日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:EXIN
Exam Name:Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002
Exam Number:EX0-105
Related Certifications:EXIN Information Security Management
EXIN ISO/IEC 27001 Lead Implementer
EXIN ISO/IEC 27001 Lead Auditor
Available Languages:French, Dutch, Japanese, Portuguese, Chinese, Spanish, English, German
Exam Price:$176–$250 USD (varies by region and provider)
Exam Format:Multiple-choice questions, Scenario-based items
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime validity (no renewal required)
Passing Score:65%
Real Exam Qty:40
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Recommended Training:EXIN Accredited Training Providers
EXIN Official Study Guide
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE
Prometric
EXIN Official Registration
Sample Questions:Free Download Pass Ex0-105日本語 Exam Cram
Exam Way:Online proctored via EXIN Anywhere / Onsite at accredited test centers (Pearson VUE, Prometric)
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; basic IT knowledge recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.exin.com/en/certifications/information-security-foundation-based-iso-iec-27002

EXIN Ex0-105日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Information and Security10%- Value and classification of information assets
- Confidentiality, Integrity, Availability (CIA triad)
- Concepts of information and security
Security Measures40%- Technical controls: access control, cryptography, network security
- Organizational and procedural controls
- Physical and environmental security
- Human resource security
Legislation and Regulation10%- Intellectual property and privacy requirements
- Relevant laws and regulations
- Compliance and legal responsibilities
Threats and Risks30%- Types of threats and vulnerabilities
- Risk assessment and risk management process
- Risk treatment options: avoid, reduce, transfer, accept
Approach and Organization10%- Information security policy
- Roles, responsibilities and security organization
- Incident management and business continuity

Ex0-105日本語 Exam FAQ — Clear the Nerves

The EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) is EXIN's certification exam for Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002, at the Foundation level. It's demanding enough to intimidate — timed practice is the cure. Related credentials include EXIN Information Security Management, EXIN ISO/IEC 27001 Lead Implementer, EXIN ISO/IEC 27001 Lead Auditor.

Yes:

After any course, build confidence with the 128 practice questions for the EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) — every answer expert-verified.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) is delivered Online proctored via EXIN Anywhere / Onsite at accredited test centers (Pearson VUE, Prometric) — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

60 minutes for 40 questions. The VerifiedDumps APP engine imitates the real test — set timed exams, mark performance, point out mistakes — so exam day feels rehearsed.

The EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) blueprint spans 5 domains — including Approach and Organization (10%), Threats and Risks (30%), Security Measures (40%). The complete outline above lists every subtopic; our IT staff keep the material aligned daily.

No formal prerequisites; basic IT knowledge recommended Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official Ex0-105日本語 exam page) before registering.

$176–$250 USD (varies by region and provider) per attempt, 65% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — practice whenever you want with the 128 practice questions for the Ex0-105日本語 exam at VerifiedDumps.

Soon after payment you receive the EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) material by automatic email — about a minute, with Credit Card payment and a strict information system keeping money and data safe; our 7*24 service replies within 2 hours, even on official holidays. If you fail the corresponding Ex0-105日本語 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund in full: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

Yes — download the free EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) demo and feel the engine before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

EXIN Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 (Ex0-105日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

  • A. Option C
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #2

  • A. Option C
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option A
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #3

  • A. Option C
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #4

  • A. Option C
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #5

  • A. Option C
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 26 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 128 questions.

4%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

VerifiedDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our VerifiedDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

VerifiedDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients