Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.0 - H11-879_V2.0

Huawei H11-879_V2.0 test insides dumps
  • Exam Code: H11-879_V2.0
  • Exam Name: HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.0
  • Updated: Oct 07, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make H11-879_V2.0 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in H11-879_V2.0 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.0 : H11-879_V2.0 exam dumps

Questions do not keep office hours, and neither do we. The VerifiedDumps support team is online 7x24, official holidays included, and every email about the Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.0 materials receives an answer within two hours. Buying the H11-879_V2.0 exam package means help arrives as fast as the product.

Huawei H11-879_V2.0 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Huawei
Exam Name:HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.0
Exam Number:H11-879_V2.0
Exam Format:Single Choice, Multiple Choice, Scenario-based Questions, True/False
Real Exam Qty:60-70
Passing Score:600/1000
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Price:USD 300
Available Languages:English, Chinese
Related Certifications:HCIE-Collaboration
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Way:Pearson VUE authorized test center or Huawei-authorized examination site.
Pre Condition:Candidates are recommended to have HCIP-Collaboration level knowledge and practical experience with Huawei collaboration solutions before attempting the HCIE written exam.
Official Syllabus URL:https://e.huawei.com/en/talent/cert/#/careerCert

Huawei H11-879_V2.0 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Advanced Collaboration Technologies15%- Integrated Collaboration Services
  • 1. Third-party integration
  • 2. Unified communications
  • 3. Cloud collaboration solutions
- Emerging Technologies
  • 1. AI-enabled collaboration
  • 2. Intelligent meeting rooms
Topic 2: Video Conference System Planning and Design20%- Network Design
  • 1. QoS design
  • 2. High availability design
  • 3. Security design
- Solution Planning
  • 1. Capacity planning
  • 2. Terminal selection
  • 3. Bandwidth calculation
Topic 3: Collaboration Product Deployment and Configuration25%- Core Platform Configuration
  • 1. MCU configuration
  • 2. Management platform configuration
  • 3. CloudVC platform deployment
- Endpoint Deployment
  • 1. Service provisioning
  • 2. Video conferencing endpoints
  • 3. Peripheral device integration
Topic 4: Collaboration Network Architecture and Protocols15%- Collaboration Solution Architecture
  • 1. Service deployment models
  • 2. Network architecture design
  • 3. Huawei collaboration product portfolio
- Communication Protocols
  • 1. SIP protocol
  • 2. Media transmission mechanisms
  • 3. H.323 protocol
Topic 5: Operations, Maintenance and Troubleshooting25%- System Maintenance
  • 1. Performance analysis
  • 2. Routine maintenance procedures
  • 3. Monitoring and alarms
- Fault Diagnosis
  • 1. Media troubleshooting
  • 2. Network fault analysis
  • 3. Signaling troubleshooting

H11-879_V2.0 Exam FAQ: Formats, Facts, and Privacy

Whichever matches your habits — all three are built around the same Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.0 content. The PDF version suits paper readers: print it out, mark it up, and share pages with a study partner. The PC test engine suits computer-based learners: it simulates the real exam scene, lets you set a time limit like the live H11-879_V2.0 exam, flags your mistakes, and reminds you to re-practice them daily. The online APP includes every software function and runs on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS. Choose the one you will actually use every day.

The H11-879_V2.0 exam contains 60-70 questions to be completed in 90 minutes minutes. That pace is exactly what the PC test engine's timed mode trains — set the same limit in practice, and the real clock stops being a surprise.

To pass the H11-879_V2.0 exam you need 600/1000, and registration costs USD 300. Set against that fee, thorough preparation is the smaller expense by far — and the one most likely to protect the larger one.

The official outline divides the H11-879_V2.0 exam into weighted domains, including:

  • Collaboration Network Architecture and Protocols (15%)
  • Video Conference System Planning and Design (20%)
  • Collaboration Product Deployment and Configuration (25%)

The Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.0 practice questions at VerifiedDumps follow these same objectives, whichever of the three study formats you use.

Yes. We understand that many candidates prefer not to advertise how they prepare. VerifiedDumps runs a strict information protection system: your personal details and your H11-879_V2.0 exam purchase are kept secret and safe, and never disclosed to any third party. You can order the Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.0 materials with complete peace of mind.

Candidates are recommended to have HCIP-Collaboration level knowledge and practical experience with Huawei collaboration solutions before attempting the HCIE written exam.

The H11-879_V2.0 exam is the official assessment behind the Huawei HCIE-Collaboration (Written) V2.0 certification from Huawei. Many IT professionals pursue it as a step toward leadership roles, because the credential verifies practical command of the published objectives. Solid preparation — not luck — is what carries candidates through it.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

VerifiedDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our VerifiedDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

VerifiedDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients